Skip to main content
Search

The City of Salisbury's bus system has five routes. Routes 1, 2 and 3 operate Monday through Saturday. Weekend Express Routes 4 and 5 operate Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Each of these routes arrives and departs from the central Transfer Site on Depot St. Any bus you board can take you to the Transfer Site. Any member of the public may ride on the bus. The buses do not operate on holidays.

Please note that the last time listed for a stop indicates the last bus will be traveling to that location and no further transfers are available.

All Routes PDF (PRINTABLE)
  • Route 1 (Green)
  • Route 2 (Red)
  • Route 3 (Blue)
Route 1 (Green) PDF (PRINTABLE)

Monday - Friday

Depart: Transfers 6:00 am 7:10 am 8:20 am 9:30 am 10:40 am 12:00 pm 1:20 pm 2:40 pm 4:00 pm 5:20 pm 6:40pm
NCWorks 6:10 am 7:20 am 8:30 am 9:40 am 10:50 am 12:10 pm 1:30 pm 2:50 pm 4:10 pm 5:30 pm 6:50 pm
Dr. Offices/Food Lion 6:12 am 7:22 am 8:32 am 9:42 am 10:52 am 12:12 pm 1:32 pm 2:52 pm 4:12 pm 5:32 pm 6:52 pm
Salisbury High School 6:18 am 7:28 am 8:38 am 9:48 am 11:02 am 12:22 pm 1:42 pm 3:02 pm 4:22 pm 5:42 pm 6:58 pm
Church/Innes St. 6:22 am 7:32 am 8:42 am 9:52 am 11:06 am 12:26 pm 1:46 pm 3:06 pm 4:26 pm 5:46 pm 7:02 pm
Arrive: Transfers 6:24 am 7:34 am 8:44 am 9:54 am 11:08 am 12:28 pm 1:48 pm 3:08 pm 4:28 pm 5:48 pm 7:04 pm
Depart: Transfers 6:30 am 7:40 am 8:50 am 10:00 am 11:20 am 12:40 pm 2:00 pm 3:20 pm 4:40 pm 6:00 pm END
Ryan/Old Concord Rd. 6:34 am 7:44 am 8:54 am 10:04 am 11:24 am 12:44 pm 2:04 pm 3:24 pm 4:44 pm 6:04 pm -
RCCC 6:40 am 7:50 am 9:00 am 10:10 am 11:30 am 12:50 pm 2:10 pm 3:30 pm 4:50 pm 6:10 pm -
Livingstone Culinary 6:43 am 7:53 am 9:03 am 10:13 am 11:33 am 12:53 pm 2:13 pm 3:33 pm 4:53 pm 6:13 pm -
Kohls/Belks 6:45 am 7:55 am 9:05 am 10:15 am 11:35 am 12:55 pm 2:15 pm 3:35 pm 4:55 pm 6:15 pm -
Salisbury Customer Service Center 6:55 am 8:05 am 9:15 am 10:25 am 11:45 am 1:05 pm 2:25 pm 3:45 pm 5:05 pm 6:25 pm -
Arrive: Transfers 7:00 am 8:10 am 9:20 am 10:30 am 11:50 am 1:10 pm 2:30 pm 3:50 pm 5:10 pm 6:30 pm -

Saturday

Depart: Transfers 9:30 am 10:40 am 11:50 am 1:00 pm 2:10 pm 3:20 pm
Employment Security Commission 9:40 am 10:50 am 12:00 pm 1:10 pm 2:20 pm -
Dr. Offices/Food Lion 9:42 am 10:52 am 12:02 pm 1:12 pm 2:22 pm -
Salisbury High School 9:48 am 10:58 am 12:08 pm 1:18 pm 2:28 pm -
Church/Innes St. 9:52 am 11:02 am 12:12 pm 1:22 pm 2:32 pm -
Arrive: Transfers 9:54 am 11:04 am 12:14 pm 1:24 pm 2:34 pm -
Depart: Transfers 10:00 am 11:10 am 12:20 pm 1:30 pm 2:40 pm -
Ryan/Old Concord Road 10:04 am 11:14 am 12:24 pm 1:34 pm 2:44 pm -
RCCC 10:10 am 11:20 am 12:30 pm 1:34 pm 2:44 pm -
Livingstone Culinary 10:13 am 11:23 am 12:33 pm 1:43 pm 2:53 pm -
Kohls/Belks 10:15 am 11:25 am 12:35 pm 1:45 pm 2:55 pm -
Salisbury Customer Service Center 10:25 am 11:35 am 12:45 pm 1:55 pm 3:05 pm -
Arrive: Transfers 10:30 am 11:40 am 12:50 pm 2:00 pm 3:10 pm -
Route 2 (Red) PDF (PRINTABLE)

Monday - Friday

Depart: Transfers 6:00 am 7:10 am 8:20 am 9:30 am 10:40 am 12:00 pm 1:20 pm 2:40 pm 4:00 pm 5:20 pm 6:40 pm
Old Concord/E. Monroe 6:03 am 7:13 am 8:23 am 9:33 am 10:44 am 12:04 pm 1:24 pm 2:44 pm 4:04 pm 5:24 pm 6:43 pm
Walmart 6:06 am 7:16 am 8:26 am 9:36 am 10:47 am 12:07 pm 1:27 pm 2:47 pm 4:07 pm 5:27 pm 6:46 pm
Health Dept. and DSS 6:15 am 7:25 am 8:35 am 9:45 am 10:56 am 12:16 pm 1:36 pm 2:56 pm 4:16 pm 5:36 pm 6:55 pm
Post Office 6:18 am 7:28 am 8:38 am 9:48 am 11:00 am 12:20 pm 1:40 pm 3:00 pm 4:20 pm 5:40 pm 6:58 pm
Arrive: Transfers 6:22 am 7:32 am 8:42 am 9:52 am 11:04 am 12:24 pm 1:44 pm 3:04 pm 4:24 pm 5:44 pm 7:02 pm
Depart: Transfers
6:30 am 7:40 am 8:50 am 10:00 am 11:20 am 12:40 pm 2:00 pm 3:20 pm 4:40 pm 6:00 pm END
Horah St./Institute St. 6:36 am 7:46 am 8:56 am 10:06 am 11:26 am 12:46 pm 2:06 pm 3:26 pm 4:46 pm 6:06 pm -
Linn Lane Apartments 6:39 am 7:49 am 8:59 am 10:09 am 11:29 am 12:49 pm 2:09 pm 3:29 pm 4:49 pm 6:09 pm -
Lakewood Apts./Lash Dr. 6:47 am 7:57 am 9:07 am 10:17 a, 11:37 am 12:57 pm 2:17 pm 3:37 pm 4:57 pm 6:17 pm -
Civic Park Apartments 6:57 am 8:07 am 9:17 am 10:27 am 11:47 am 1:07 pm 2:27 pm 3:47 pm 5:07 pm 6:27 pm -
W. Monroe/S. Craige 7:00 am 8:10 am 9:2 am 10:30 am 11:50 am 1:10 pm 2:30 pm 3:50 pm 5:10 pm 6:30 pm -
Arrive: Transfers 7:04 am 8:14 am 9:24 am 10:34 am 11:54 am 1:14 pm 2:34 pm 3:54 pm 5:14 pm 6:34 pm -

Saturday

Depart: Transfers
9:30 am 10:40 am 11:50 am 1:00 pm 2:10 pm 3:20 pm
Old Concord/E. Monroe
9:33 am 10:43 am 11:53 am 1:03 pm 2:13 pm END
Walmart
9:36 am 10:46 am 11:56 am 1:06 pm 2:16 pm -
Health Dept. and DSS
9:45 am 10:55 am 12:05 pm 1:15 pm 2:25 pm -
Post Office
9:48 am 10:58 am 12:08 pm 1:18 pm 2:28 pm -
Arrive: Transfers
9:52 am 11:02 am 12:12 pm 1:22 pm 2:32 pm -
Depart: Transfers
10:00 am 11:10 am 12:20 pm 1:30 pm 2:40 pm -
Horah St./Institute St.
10:06 am 11:16 am 12:26 pm 1:36 pm 2:46 pm -
Linn Lane Apartments
10:09 am 11:19 am 12:29 pm 1:39 pm 2:49 pm -
Lakewood Apts./Lash Dr.
10:17 am 11:27 am 12:37 pm 1:47 pm 2:57 pm -
Civic Park Apartments
10:27 am 11:37 am 12:47 pm 1:57 pm 3:07 pm -
W. Monroe/S. Craige
10:30 a, 11:40 am 12:50 pm 2:00 pm 3:10 pm -
Arrive: Transfers
10:34 am 11:44 am 12:54 pm 2:04 pm 3:14 pm -
Route 3 (Blue) PDF (PRINTABLE)

Monday - Friday

Depart: Transfers 6:00 am 7:10 am 8:20 am 9:30 am 10:40 am 12:00 pm 1:20 pm 2:40 pm 4:00 pm 5:20 pm 6:40 pm
Lafayette Apartments 6:04 am 7:14 am 8:24 am 9:34 am 10:45 am 12:05 pm 1:25 pm 2:45 pm 4:05 pm 5:25 pm 6:44 pm
Kiddie Land 6:08 am 7:18 am 8:28 am 9:38 am 10:50 am 12:10 pm 1:30 pm 2:50 pm 4:10 pm 5:30 pm 6:48 pm
Weant St. Apartments 6:13 am 7:23 am 8:33 am 9:43 am 10:55 am 12:15 pm 1:35 pm 2:55 pm 4:15 pm 5:35 pm 6:53 pm
Grey Hound Station 6:16 am 7:26 am 8:36 am 9:46 am 11:00 am 12:20 pm 1:40 pm 3:00 pm 4:20 pm 5:40 pm 6:56 pm
Spencer Square 6:19 am 7:29 am 8L39 am 9:49 am 11:05 am 12:25 pm 1:45 pm 3:05 pm 4:25 pm 5:45 pm 6:59 pm
Pine Hill Apartments 6:22 am 7:32 am 8:42 am 9:52 am 11:08 am 12:28 pm 1:48 pm 3:08 pm 4:28 pm 5:48 pm 7:02 pm
Arrive: Transfers 6:28 am 7:38 am 8:48 am 9:58 am 11:16 am 12:36 pm 1:56 pm 3:16 pm 4:36 pm 5:56 pm 7:08 pm
Depart: Transfers 6:30 am 7:40 am 8:50 am 10:00 am 11:20 am 12:40 pm 2:00 pm 3:20 pm 4:40 pm 6:00 pm END
Novant Hospital 6:37 am 7:47 am 8:57 am 10:07 am 11:27 am 12:47 pm 2:07 pm 3:27 pm 4:47 pm 6:07 pm -
VA Medical Center 6:44 am 7:54 am 9:04 am 10:14 am 11:34 am 12:54 pm 2:14 pm 3:34 pm 4:54 pm 6:14 pm -
Novant Hospital 6:48 am 7:58 am 9:08 am 10:18 am 11:38 am 12:58 pm 2:18 pm 3:38 pm 4:58 pm 6:18 pm -
Arrive: Transfers 6:55 am 8:05 am 9:15 am 10;25 am 11:45 am 1:05 pm 2:25 pm 3:45 pm 5:05 pm 6:25 pm -

Saturday

Depart: Transfers
9:30 am 10:40 am 11:50 am 1:00 pm 2:10 pm 3:20 pm
Lafayette Apartments
9:34 am 10:44 am 11:54 am 1:04 pm 2:14 pm END
Kiddie Land
9:38 am 10:48 am 11:58 am 1:08 pm 2:18 pm -
Weant St. Apartments
9:43 am 10:53 am 12:03 pm 1:13 pm 2:23 pm -
Grey Hound Station
9:46 am 10:56 am 12:06 pm 1:16 pm 2:26 pm -
Spencer Square
9:49 am 10:59 am 12:09 pm 1:19 pm 2:29 pm -
Pine Hill Apartments
9:52 am 11:01 am 12:12 pm 1:22 pm 2:32 pm -
Arrive: Transfers
9:58 am 11:08 am 12:18 pm 1:28 pm 2:38 pm -
Depart: Transfers
10:00 am 11:10 am 12:20 pm 1:30 pm 2:40 pm -
Novant Hospital
10:07 am 11:17 am 12:27 pm 1:37 pm 2:47 pm -
VA Medical Center
10:14 am 11:24 am 12:34 pm 1:44 pm 2:54 pm -
Novant Hospital
10:18 am 11:28 am 12:38 pm 1:48 pm 2:58 pm -
Arrive: Transfers
10:25 am 11:35 am 12:45 pm 1:55 pm 3:05 pm -

Subscribe to our newsletter

También disponible en español

Subscribe
Copyright 2019 by City of Salisbury, NC Terms Of UsePrivacy Statement
Back To Top